Staff 2016/2017

To contact your child's teacher please email classteacher@miltonmount.co.uk and add the teacher's name in the subject line.

 

Headteacher: Mrs A Holmes

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs L O'Mahony/Mrs C Maynard

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion): Mrs E Cobb

Infants Teaching Staff:

Reception

Ducklings: Miss L Gates

Goslings: Mr G Lewins

Owlets: Miss C Jones

Year 1

Acorn: Miss K Taylor

Berry: Mrs M Judd

Catkin: Miss I Chalk

Year 2

Bracken: Miss L Harriman

Fern: Miss C Milton

Ivy: Mrs N Smith

Juniors Teaching Staff:

Year 3

Apple: Miss G Jeal

Cherry: Mrs R Coysh

Damson: Miss C Winton

Year 4

Beech: Miss K Goring

Chestnut: Mrs E Collins/Miss C Lewis

Hazel: Mr M Moore

Year 5

Hornbeam: Mrs Y Swinson

Sycamore: Mrs E Bischof/Mrs R Bowers

Willow: Mrs L Woodlock

Year 6

Mountain Ash: Mr B Dempster

Silver Birch: Mrs T Groves

Teaching Staff (PPA/Release/Specialists):

Mrs R Bishop

Mrs C Harrison (Forest Schools)

Mrs F Heath-Lay (Mathematics)

Mrs L O'Connor

Mrs R Ritchie (French)

Mrs A Ryder (Music)

Mrs J Searles

Mrs J Storer

Learning Mentor: Mrs K Handman

Classroom and Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs K Aston-Dive, Mrs S Bradbury, Mr M Busbridge, Mrs K Buss (HLTA), Mrs L Cobb, Miss S Cole, Mrs C Fenn, Mrs R Haggis (HLTA), Mrs L Jeffryes (HLTA), Mrs T Keleher, Mrs J Keeley, Mrs J Milligan, Mrs R Murphy, Mrs H O'Donoghue, Mrs D Parsons, Miss S Pattenden, Miss K Pedley, Mrs M Petrow, Mrs S St Leger, Mrs L Stroud, Miss L Swaine-Rowe, Mrs S Ventham

Non-Teaching Staff:

Business Manager: Miss K Border

Finance Assistant: Mrs S Hamilton

Medical Room Assistants: Mrs T Goodbourn/Miss K Paddington

Premises Officer: Mr A Skinner

School Secretary: Mrs M Isted

Admin Assistant: Mrs R Anderson

Library Assistant: Mrs P Stanger

Clerk to the Governors: Mrs S Beedell

Midday Meals Supervisors:

Senior MMS: Mrs E Butcher/Mrs A Styles 

Mrs S Amad, Mrs C Borg, Mrs D Broadbent, Mrs A Lacey, Ms H Morgan, Miss J Rawlinson, Mrs D Taylor, Miss L Wesson